Test Information:
Total Questions: 519
Test Number: JN0-332
Vendor Name: Juniper
Cert Name: JNCIS
Test Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC
(JNCIS-SEC)
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/JN0-332/
Question: 1
Which configuration keyword ensures that all in-progress
sessions are re-evaluated upon committing a security policy change?
A. policy-rematch
B. policy-evaluate
C. rematch-policy
D. evaluate-policy
Answer:
A
Question:
2
Click the Exhibit button.
You need to alter the security policy shown in the exhibit
to send matching traffic to an IPsec VPN tunnel. Which command causes traffic
to be sent through an IPsec VPN named remote-vpn?
A. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel remote-vpn
B. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel ipsec-vpn
remote-vpn
C. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit ipsec-vpn
remote-vpn
D. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit tunnel
ipsec-vpn remote-vpn
Answer:
D
Question:
3
Which three security concerns can be addressed by a tunnel
mode IPsec VPN secured by AH? (Choose three.)
A. data integrity
B. data confidentiality
C. data authentication
D. outer IP header confidentiality
E. outer IP header authentication
Answer: A,
C, E
Question:
4
You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your
router from a session table flood.Which configuration meets this requirement?
A. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
icmp {
ip-sweep
threshold 5000;
flood
threshold 2000;
}
}
B. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
tcp {
syn-flood {
attack-threshold
2000;
destination-threshold 2000;
}
}
}
C. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
udp {
flood
threshold 5000;
}
}
D. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
limit-session
{
source-ip-based 1200;
destination-ip-based 1200;
}
}
Answer: D
Question: 5
Which type of Web filtering by default builds a cache of
server actions associated with each URL it has checked?
A. Websense Redirect Web filtering
B. integrated Web filtering
C. local Web filtering
D. enhanced Web filtering
Answer: B
Question: 6
Which security or functional zone name has special
significance to the Junos OS?
A. self
B. trust
C. untrust
D. junos-global
Answer: D
Question: 7
Which command do you use to display the status of an
antivirus database update?
A. show security utm anti-virus status
B. show security anti-virus database status
C. show security utm anti-virus database
D. show security utm anti-virus update
Answer: A
Question: 8
Which statement contains the correct parameters for a
route-based IPsec VPN?
A. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds
3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals
ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
interface
ge-0/0/1.0;
ike {
gateway
ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy
ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels
immediately;
}
B. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds
3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals
ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
interface st0.0;
ike {
gateway
ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy
ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels
immediately;
}
C. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm
hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds
3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals
ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
bind-interface
ge-0/0/1.0;
ike {
gateway
ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy
ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels
immediately;
}
D. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm
3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds
3200;
}policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals
ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
bind-interface
st0.0;
ike {
gateway
ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels
immediately;
}
Answer: D
Question: 9
Which zone is system-defined?
A. security
B. functional
C. junos-global
D. management
Answer: C
Question: 10
You want to allow your device to establish OSPF adjacencies
with a neighboring device connected to interface ge-0/0/3.0. Interface
ge-0/0/3.0 is a member of the HR zone. Under which configuration hierarchy must
you permit OSPF traffic?
A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]
B. [edit security zones functional-zone management
protocols]
C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR
host-inbound-traffic]
D. [edit security zones security-zone HR
host-inbound-traffic protocols]
Answer: D
Question: 11
Which three statements are true regarding IDP? (Choose
three.)
A. IDP cannot be used in conjunction with other Junos
security features such as SCREEN options, zones, and security policy.
B. IDP inspects traffic up to the Application Layer.
C. IDP searches the data stream for specific attack
patterns.
D. IDP inspects traffic up to the Presentation Layer.
E. IDP can drop packets, close sessions, prevent future
sessions, and log attacks for review by network administrators when an attack
is detected.
Answer: B, C, E
Question: 12
Click the Exhibit button.
Your IKE SAs are up, but the IPsec SAs are not up. Referring
to the exhibit, what is the problem?
A. One or more of the phase 2 proposals such as
authentication algorithm, encryption algorithm do not match.
B. The tunnel interface is down.
C. The proxy IDs do not match.
D. The IKE proposals do not match the IPsec proposals.
Answer: C
Question: 13
Which two statements regarding symmetric key encryption are
true? (Choose two.)
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate
signatures.
C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key
for decryption.
D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the
key used for encryption.
Answer: A, D
Question: 14
Regarding content filtering, what are two pattern lists that
can be configured in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)
A. protocol list
B. MIME
C. block list
D. extension
Answer: B, D
Question: 15
Which two statements are true about hierarchical architecture?
(Choose two.)
A. You can assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
B. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
C. You can assign a logical interface to multiple routing
instances.
D. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple routing
instances.
Answer: B, D
Question: 16
Which two statements regarding external authentication
servers for firewall user authentication are true? (Choose two.)
A. Up to three external authentication server types can be
used simultaneously.
B. Only one external authentication server type can be used
simultaneously.
C. If the local password database is not configured in the
authentication order, and the configured authentication server is unreachable,
authentication is bypassed.
D. If the local password database is not configured in the
authentication order, and the configured authentication server rejects the
authentication request, authentication is rejected.
Answer: B, D
Question: 17
Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, a new policy named DenyTelnet was created.
You notice that Telnet traffic is still allowed.
Which statement will allow you to rearrange the policies for
the DenyTelnet policy to be evaluated before your Allow policy?
A. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy
DenyTelnet before policy Allow
B. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy
DenyTelnet before policy Allow
C. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy
DenyTelnet after policy Allow
D. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy Allow
after policy DenyTelnet
Answer: A
Question: 18
Which UTM feature requires a license to function?
A. integrated Web filtering
B. local Web filtering
C. redirect Web filtering
D. content filtering
Answer: A
Question: 19
Click the Exhibit button.
System services SSH, Telnet, FTP, and HTTP are enabled on
the SRX Series device.
Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which
two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and
ge-0/0/1.0.
B. A user can use FTP to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and
ge-0/0/1.0.
C. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0.
D. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/1.0.
Answer: B, C
Question: 20
A user wants to establish an HTTP session to a server behind
an SRX device but is being pointed to Web page on the SRX device for additional
authentication. Which type of user authentication is configured?
A. pass-through with Web redirect
B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect
C. WebAuth
D. pass-through
Answer: C
Explanation:
Web authentication is valid for all
types of traffic. With Web authentication configured, users must first directly
access the Junos security platform using HTTP. The user enters the address or
hostname of the device into a Web browser and then receives a prompt for a
username and password. If authentication is successful, the user can then
access the restricted resource directly. Subsequent traffic from the same
source IP address is automatically allowed access to the restricted resource,
as long as security policy allows for it.
Test Information:
Total Questions: 519
Test Number: JN0-332
Vendor Name: Juniper
Cert Name: JNCIS
Test Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC
(JNCIS-SEC)
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/JN0-332/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount
Coupon Code: 20off2016






No comments:
Post a Comment